Privacy Policy

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use mindtosucceed.com as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us. 

Mindtosucceed.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

Personal Information

Mindtosucceed.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number. 

This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.

Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables mindtosucceed.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.

We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our web site to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.

Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visits to this site and other sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the  Google ad and content network privacy policy.

Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you so choose.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

If MindToSucceed.com is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to analyze trends, to administer the site, to track users' movements around the site and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole. The information collected is used solely for internal review and not shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Release of Information

If MindToSucceed.com is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

We provide this privacy policy as a statement to you of our commitment to protect your personal information. If you have submitted personal information through our website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please click on this link and/or use our Contact Us page.

Updates and Effective Date

MindToSucceed.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms

If you do not agree to mindtosucceed.com Privacy Policy as posted here on this website, please do not use this site or any services offered by this site.

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.

New! Comments

Have your say about what you just read! Leave me a comment in the box below.

Go to the Mind To Succeed home page



 Free GUIDED Self Hypnosis audio when you register for our newsletter.

Get the latest, greatest tools for easing into your power and making the most out of life by subscribing to our monthly e-zine:

Enter Your E-mail Address
Enter Your First Name (optional)
Then

Don't worry — your e-mail address is totally secure.
I promise to use it only to send you Mind To Succeed.

The Buzz About Mandy's Programs

"I lost 104 lbs and 69.75 inches in 9 months after taking Mandy’s program." -- Jeyla Kimball, Hollywood, FL

"Mandy’s workshop helped me on every level of my LIFE, professional, financial, personal & spiritual . . . I am grateful!" -- Raul, Duarte, Miami, FL

"I now have a measure of internal calm and peacefulness I did not have before."  -- Ellen Siegel, CLU CHFC, CFP, Miami, FL

"Mandy offers an intelligent, yet caring approach to helping people. Her programs are excellent ."   -- Jill Beach, National Director of Media Relations,
VITAS Healthcare Corporation

"As a psychotherapist with a lucrative practice for many years I realized
I was unfulfilled and unhappy…I was stuck. In working with Mandy I made more progress in a few months than years of psychotherapy
and training. "--Shelley Eisenberg,  Psychotherapist,   New York, NY

"Over the years, I have attended many self-improvement seminars hosted by famous motivational leaders. I have spent a small fortune on all sorts of books and tapes and NONE have given me what you have…I really wanted to feel whole, confident, balanced, happy.  You taught me the basic skills necessary to finally achieve what I wanted for myself." -- Kathy Poulin, Pompano Beach, FL

"The program was awesome, and
the new habits have already started
taking roots, and all I'm doing is
"baby steps".
-- Elsie Salinardi, CPA, CFP,
Sunrise, FL

"The key reward has been the
rekindling of my self-confidence"
Gary Harrison, Insurance Specialist,
Boca Raton, FL
 
"The [mind power techniques] really made me
reach deep within myself and realize
what limitations we put on ourselves.
Thanks to Mandy we now
have techniques we can use to go
beyond our previous limits. "
Veena Deddar, CFP CLU CHFC,
London Life, Toronto, Canada

"I’ve noticed that I am more organized
than I have ever been in my
life. I seem to have so much extra
time that I didn’t have before
thanks to the organizational
process that she teaches.
Because my professional life is so much more organized, I have so
more time to spend with my family"
Marilyn Blosser, CSA, LUTCF.
President, Women in Insurance
& Financial Services

"I am a thirty-five-year veteran of the scale wars, and this is the only program I know of that addresses ALL the issues of weight management. Working through the program has given me new insights into the root causes of my weight issues and new tools to deal with them. Whether you have suffered with eating disorders your whole life or you just want to speed up your metabolism and take off a few extra pounds, this program can really really help you." -- Angela Kelsey
www.angelakelsey.com.

Thin Fit

Discover The Easiest, Smartest Solution For Losing Weight, And Keeping It Off For Good!

"How To"
Self Hypnosis MP3 Audio Program

self hypnosis

Discover how much better life can be when you put the power of your own mind to work for you.

You can improve any skill, get motivated, build confidence, improve self-esteem and even change limiting beliefs.